NNE Bangalore

About Exhibitors

NNE 2021 is the 12th edition and we are as proud as we are humbled of reaching this milestone. A Numismatic gala attracting organizations, dealers, experts and enthusiasts, NNE 2020 promises to be a holistic experience with scheduled educational seminars, exhibitions and networking opportunities with experts.

With Coins spanning from Ancient India to the British Raj, from the Medieval era to the Princely States, from Sultanates & Mughal Dynasties to European Enclaves, Paper Money and Banknotes of the World, Plastic Paper Money, Stamps and other Philately items from Black Penny, Scinde Dawk to Post Cards, Inland Letters to Electronic Stamp Franking system, the 11th NNE aims to be the benchmark to make Bangalore as a world-class coin centre to enhance numismatic globalization.

NNE features a bourse area consisting of 100+ exhibitors from across India.

Exhibitors Details

S.No
Exhibitors
S.No
Exhibitors
Prime 1
Naresh H Jain, Mumbai
Prime 2
Oswal Antiques, Mumbai
Prime 3
Prakash Gupta, Hyderabad
AC-01
Manish Kumar, Chennai
AC-02
Karan Dodlawar, Nagpur
AC-03
Avinash T Ramteke, Nagpur
AC-04
Soham, Nagpur
AC-05
Siddharth N Shah, Mumbai
AC-06
V Harish Kumar, Salem
AC-07
Ravi Shankar Sharma, Kolkata
AC-08
Manjunath, Bangalore
AC-09
Sudip Kheria, Mumbai
AC-10
Shagul H, Salem
AC-11
A V Jayachandran, Pondicherry
AC-12
Harish D Shah, Ahmedabad
AC-13
Subrata Chowdhury, Bangladesh
AC-14
Abhishek Bhattacharya, Kolkata
AC-15
Keshav Verma, Delhi
AC-16
Augustine Thomas, Mumbai
AC-17
Kamal Vaid, Kolkata
AC-18
N Laxmanan, Cochin
AC-20
Palaniappan, Madurai
AC-21
Anuj Saxena, Dehradun
AC-22
Piyush Agarwal, Nagpur
AC-23
Pappu Prem, Mumbai
AC-24
Saravanan, Chennai
AC-25
Hemant Chopra, Chennai
AC-26
Marimuthu. M, Bangalore
AC-27
Shivam Verma, Ujjain
AC-29
Rahul Gupta, Kolkata
AC-30
Akash Soni, Firozabad
AC-31
Shafik Khan, Kanpur
AC-32
G C Prasad, Bangalore
AC-33
Ved Prakash, Chennai
AC-34
S M Zakir Hassan, Kolkata
AC-35
Amrik Singh, Delhi
AC-36
Prem Chand Jaiswal, Kolkata
AC-37
Baddam Santosh Reddy, Hyderabad
AC-38
Mukesh Kumar Verma, Delhi
AC-39
Sigma Star, Kolkata
AC-40
V Ethiraj, Chennai
AC-41
Ajay Kumar M J, PMCS
AC-42
Ajay Kumar M J, PMCS
AC-43
Deepak Bhandari, Bangalore
AC-45
Dhibahar, Chennai
AC-46
Vinod Kumar, Karaikudi
AC-47
Bharati Kushal Chheda, Bangalore
AC-48
S Kumaran, Mannargudi
AC-49
Joseph D Coutho, Cochin
AC-51
Nagaraj S Shet, Mangalore
AC-53
Henry, Congo
AC-54
Shameer P Shihab, Kerala
AC-55
D. Mani, Bangalore
AC-56
D. Mani, Bangalore
AC-57
D Rajesh Tirupati
AC-58
Nitish Kumar, Coimbatore
AC-59
Lakshmi Karthikeyan, Virudhunagar
AC-60
Thangam Shanmugam, Erode
AC-64
R Raghavendra, Bangalore
Non AC -A
Kirti M Parekh, Bangalore
Non AC -B
Nikhil Parekh, Mumbai
Non AC -C
Umashankar, Bangalore
Non AC -D
Kamrul Islam, Bangladesh
Non AC -E
L R Rajagopal, Coimbatore
Non AC -F
S Aravamuthan, Chennai
Non AC -G
C H Ramakrishna, Chennai
Non AC -H
Ashok Makana, Bangalore
Non AC -I
Mubarak, Bangalore
Non AC -J
Subramanian, Coimbatore
Non AC -K
Ramawatar B Jain, Surat
G1
A Susai Raj, Chennai
G2
C H Anjaneyulu, Guntur
G3
Shaleel, Kochi
G4
Radhakrishna, Palakkad
G5
N N Rao, Bangalore
G6
Sateesh, Chennai